FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75.00

Shop
Learn
Magazine
© 2019 The Uplifters' Prima, PBC

Our Ingredients

A comprehensive list of the ingredients we consciously choose to use in our products (and why).

A

Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil

Pressed from the seeds of the Baobab fruit trees growing in remote areas of tropical African countries, this antioxidant-rich oil is light in color with a nutty, floral scent. Baobab seed oil has high Vitamin C content (six times more than an orange!) as well as Vitamins A, B, and omega fatty acids that brighten and nourish the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil

Harvested from the nuts of the kukui tree, the official tree of Hawaii, this nourishing and nutrient-dense oil is readily absorbed into the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil

Extracted from dried chamomile flowers, this calming oil is light in color with a sweet floral scent. Chamomile oil is known to have anti-inflammatory properties that help to calm and soothe the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Oil

Derived from celery, this warm and spicy essential oil is bright and citrus-like. We use celery seed oil as a functional aroma and has been known to have therapeutic benefits.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Aqua (Water)

Water acts as a functional solvent in our products. Certain ingredients are “hydrophilic,” meaning they work best with water, and adding water to the formulation helps allow these ingredients to absorb into the skin. We use water as an emollient to better enable the individual ingredients to mix together.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/3

B

Black Pepper Berry Essential Oil

Derived from black pepper, this essential oil is high in terpenes, naturally occuring chemicals known for their antioxidant activity and their ability to support the immune system. Black pepper essential oil contains many active compounds that are important in supporting natural functions of the body. Spicy in flavor and scent, we use this terpene-rich essential oil to help activate the phytocannabinoids in our softgel and enhance efficacy.

As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

Extracted from the nuts of the Shea tree, indigenous to West Africa, this rich moisturizing butter has been used throughout history to treat a variety of skin conditions including dryness and irritation, skin allergies, insect bites, sunburns, diaper rashes, and more. Considered “women’s gold” because it is often hand harvested by women’s cooperatives, Shea butter is nutty in scent and has a unique and powerful fatty acid profile, as well as high levels of Vitamin A and E. We use Shea butter in our products as an effective natural moisturizer.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

C

Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil

Pressed from the fruit kernels of the tamanu nut tree, this nutrient-dense moisturizing oil has been known to have powerful antioxidant, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Considered “the pharmacopoeia of beauty oils,” tamanu oil is dark green in color with a rich, nutty scent.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Camphor

Derived from the wood of the camphor tree, this aromatic essential oil produces a cooling effect when applied to the skin. Camphor is known to have anti-inflammatory and stimulating benefits, and we use it as a functional aromatic.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil

Derived from the cananga tree, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use ylang ylang as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil

Harvested by cold-pressing the seeds of the hemp plant, this nutrient-dense oil has been considered one of the most nutritional plant oils found in nature. Deep green in color with a pleasant, nutty scent, hemp seed oil is often called “nature’s most perfectly balanced oil,” with essential omega fatty acids and proteins that play a crucial role in overall skin and body health.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now
As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now
As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now
1/4

Cannabis Sativa (Phytocannabinoid Rich Hemp) Extract

Harvested from organicly grown, feminized Oregon hemp, naturally high in CBD. It's extracted and purified using CO2 supercritical extraction to remove waxes, chlorophyll, pollutants and qualifying levels of THC without synthetic solvents in order to maintain purity and potency - and to keep the best parts of the plant in tact. We don't isolate any one specific cannabinoid, but rather, preserve a broad spectrum of cannabinoids in combination with polyphenols, terpenes, sterols and flavonoids to work synergistically, as nature intended.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now
As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now
1/5

Caprylhydroxamic Acid

Derived from coconut oil, this amino acid acts as a gentle preservative to protect our products from mold and bacteria.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Caprylyl Caprylate/ Caprate

Derived from plant oils, this emollient helps to support the skin’s barrier so it is better able to prevent moisture loss.

As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now

Carrageenan

Derived from naturally-occuring seaweed extract, carrageenan is a thickener and stabilizer used in our softgel shell to prevent stickiness and resist against any humidity.

As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now

Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Extracted from the seeds of the safflower plant, this emolient oil is rich in vitamin E and fatty acids, including linoleic acid, and acts as a skin conditioner. We use safflower oil as an emolient in our Bath Gem to hydrate the skin.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

Cetearyl Alcohol

Derived from plant oils, this wax-like compound is used as a natural emulsifier, texture enhancer, stabilizer and carrying agent for other ingredients. It helps create our product’s overall texture and helps keep the oil and water ingredients from separating.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Cetearyl Olivate

Derived from olive oil, this oily wax-like compound acts as an emulsifier, helping other moisturizing ingredients blend together.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Cetyl Alcohol

Derived from plant oils, this wax-like compound acts as an emulsifier, keeping the ingredients combined and preventing separation. With hydrophilic properties, cetyl alcohol allows the formulation to better absorb into the skin and retain moisture.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Cinnamomum Cassia Leaf Oil

Derived from the leaves of the evergreen tree, this essential oil has vast been known to have therapeutic benefits. We use cinnamomum cassia leaf oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Citric Acid

Naturally found in citrus fruits, we use citric acid in our Bath Gem as it produces an effervescent effect when mixed with sodium bicarbonate.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil

Derived from orange peel, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use orange peel oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil

Derived from lemon peel, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use lemon peel oil oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil

Derived from mandarian orange peel, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use mandarian orange peel oil oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Extracted from the kernel of mature coconuts, this edible oil contains high levels of fatty acids and is known to have antioxidant and antibacterial properties. With a pleasant scent and silky texture, coconut oil is a nourishing natural moisturizer.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Curcumin (Turmeric Root) Essential Oil

Derived from turmeric root, this essential oil is rich in anti-inflammatories, antioxidants and terpenes with vast scientifically-proven health benefits. We use curcumin to help activate the phytocannabinoids and other active compounds in our softgel, enhancing efficacy.

As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now

E

Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Oil

Extracted by steam distilling the leaves of the Eucalyptus Tree, this essential oil is known for its energizing scent and healing abilities. Eucalyptus oil is known to help relieve muscle and joint pain, as well as clear respiratory issues and uplift mood.

As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now
1/2

Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Bud Oil

Derived from the dried flower buds of clove, this essential oil is rich in the terpene eugenol, which has been known to have antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties. Spicy in flavor and scent, clove oil has warming and stimulating properties and has been known to have vast functional benefits. We use clove oil in Skin Therapy as a functional, warming aroma to enhance the scent of our products. In The Daily, we use it to help activate the phytocannabinoids and other active compounds in our products to enhance efficacy.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now
1/2

F

Flaxseed Oil

Extracted from flaxseeds that have been ground and pressed to release their natural oil, this oil is high in omega-3 fatty acids.

As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now

G

Glycerin

Derived from plant oils, this humectant works to moisturize the skin by drawing moisture from the air into the skin’s outer layer. A 2015 study published in the Journal of the European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology shows the anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties of glycerin, and states that it may also help soothe inflamed skin. In Skin Therapy, glycerin helps form a protective layer that helps prevent moisture loss and it also works as an emollient to improve the overall texture of our product. In The Daily, we use glycerin to help the softgel shell maintain its softness and flexibilty.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/3

Glyceryl Distearate

Derived from vegetable fats and oils, this white wax-like solid is an emulsifier that acts as a lubricant on the skin's surface and slows water loss from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface. We use glyceryl distearate to help lock in moisture to the skin.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Glyceryl Stearate

Derived from plant oils, this skin conditioning agent, emulsifier and surfactant helps skin stay smooth and hydrated by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface and preventing water loss. Widely used in skin products, glyceryl stearate helps other ingredients blend together.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

H

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Derived from sunflower seeds, this oil is high in omega-6 fatty acid and vitamin E. Rich in antioxidants, studies show sunflower seed oil has been known to have anti-inflammatory properties that help soothe skin redness and roughness.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now
As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
1/2

I

Illicium Verum (Star Anise) Oil

Derived from the herbal plant anise, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use star anise oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

J

Juniperus Virginiana (Cedar) Wood Oil

Derived from the needles, leaves, bark and berries of cedar trees, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use cedar wood oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

K

Kaolin

Kaolin is a clay mineral with detoxifying properties that help to cleanse and exfoliate the skin. We use kaolin as a functional ingredient that also adds a hint of color to our Bath Gem.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

L

Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil

Derived from steaming the petals of the lavender plant (called Lavandula angustifolia), a shrub with clusters of fragrant flowers, this therapeutic essential oil has been used throughout history as a purifying skin treatment with healing properties (and over 150 active components). We use lavender oil for its aromatherapeutic scent and relaxing effects on the body.

As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now
1/2

Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil

Derived from the lavender plant Lavandula hybrida, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use lavandin oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Extracted from the seeds of the meadowfoam, meadowfoam oil is an antioxidant-rich oil that is waxy in nature and acts as a humectant to lock in moisture, deliver nutrients to the skin, and prevent dryness.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

Linalyl Acetate

Derived from flowering plants, linalyl acetate is an aromatic ester of linalool that makes up a a vital component of bergamot and lavender essential oils and helps to calm skin redness and irritation. We use linalyl acetate as a functional aroma with anti-inflammatory properties that help balance the natural oils of the skin.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil

Derived from small, pepper-like fruits of the May Chang tree, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use litsea cubeba fruit oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

M

Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt)

Derived from the naturally occurring magnesium-and-sulfate mineral compound, Epsom salt has been known to have a spectrum of uses and benefits, including detoxifying, anti-inflammatory, exfoliating, laxatative and relaxing properties. We use Epsom salt as the functional base of our Bath Gem for its ability to aid relaxation.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

Melaleuca Altemifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil

Derived by steaming the leaves of the Tea Tree (called Melaleuca alternifolia), a plant native to Australia, this powerful essential oil has almost 100 unique active compounds, including terpenes. We use tea tree oil for its invigorating scent, skin benefits, and antioxidant properties.

As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now

Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil

Pressed from the fruits and seeds of the Neem tree (called azadirachta indica), this healing and versatile oil has been used throughout history in India as a treatment for a variety of skin issues, such as dry skin. Yellow in color with a strong nutty scent and rich in Vitamin E and fatty acids, studies have shown that neem seed oil has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties, that help soothe the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil

Derived from steaming the leaves of the peppermint plant (called Mentha pipertita), a cross between two types of mint (water mint and spearmint) that grows throughout Europe and the United States, this cooling and energizing essential oil helps to soothe sore muscles and pain when applied topically. We use peppermint oil for its sweet, minty scent and cooling effects.

As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now

Mentha Virdis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil

Derived from the Mentha spicata herb, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use spearmint as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products and create a cooling effect.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Menthol

Derived from a combination of the the herbs, peppermint, eucalyptus and pennyroyal, this soothing organic compound has a pleasant minty scent. When applied topically, menthol has been known to encourage blood flow to the area. We use menthol to create a cooling sensation on the skin.

As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now

Monoglycerides

Derived from plant oils and found in most foods, monoglycerides are a type fat that is used as an emulsifier and stabilizer to prevent separation and improve texture.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Moringa Oleifera (Moringa) Seed Oil

Extracted from the seeds of the Moringa tree, called “The Tree of Life” in South Asia, moringa seed oil is a rejuvinating moisturizer known to have high levels of phytonutrients and antioxidants. Greenish-gold in color, moringa seed oil is prized for its nourishing properties.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

N

Non-GMO Modified Corn Starch

Made from corn, this flavorless edible powder is used in the forming our softgel's vegan shell.

As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now

O

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Derived from olives, this oil is rich in essential fatty acids, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids, as well as phenolic compounds with antioxidant properties. We use olive oil for its ability to nourish and moisturize the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now
As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
1/2

Opuntia Ficus-Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil

Extracted from seeds found in the fruit of the Optunia cactus, prickly pear seed oil is considered to be one of the most expensive and nutrient-dense beauty oils in the world. Rich in vitamin K, phenols, lonoleic acid, and omega-6 fatty acids, this moisturizing oil is known to nourish and protect the skin. Prickly Pear Seed Oil also contains one of the highest levels of Vitamin E (a known antioxidant) of any known plant oil. The oil’s amino acids and antioxidants are known to improve skin elasticity and appearance.This oil also boasts high levels of phytosterols, which have been known to encourage collagen production.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

P

Palm Monoglycerides

Derived from palm oil, this monoglyceride is used as an emulsifier, stabilizer and texture enhancer.

As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now

Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil

Derived from geranium, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use geranium oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Extracted from the flesh of the avocado, this rich moisturizing oil is dark green in color with slight nutty scent. Avocado oil contains high levels of oleic acid, omega-3 fatty acids, Vitamins A, D and E and antioxidants that help soothe dry, irritated, and flaky skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Phenylethyl Alcohol

An aromatic, colorless alcohol that is considered safe and effective. We use Phenylethyl Alcohol as a preservative to prevent bacterial growth in our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Phytosterols

Derived from plant cell membranes, this group of naturally occuring compounds fare similar in structure to cholesterol. There are over 200 different phytosterols, with vegetable oils, beans and nuts containing the highest levels. Phytosterols may help replenish and restore the skin and one study shows their ability to inhibit the decline of collagen.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil

Derived from the patchouli plant family, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use patchouli oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

This surfactant and emulsifier acts as a cleansing agent and also improves the overall consistency of the product. Compatible with both water and oils, potassium cetyl phosphate keeps the formulation together and prevents separation.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Potassium Stearate

Derived from a potassium salt of stearic acid, potassium stearate is an emulsifier used to stabilize products and enhance thickness and overall texture. We use potassium stearate to help our formulations from separating into oil and liquid components.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

R

Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Fruit Extract

Extracted from the seeds of the rose bush (called Rosa moschata), this dry oil is bright orange in color with a warm earthy scent. Rose hip oil contains high levels of phytosterols, tocopherols and phenolic compounds, coupled with high levels of essential fatty acids and minerals, which work together to moisturize and help protect the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

Extracted from the rosemary leaf, this extract has been known to have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory activities due to its main constituent, carnosic acid, and helps to lock in moisture to the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

S

Salvia Hispanica (Chia) Seed Oil

Extracted from chia seeds, this light hydrating oil is bright orange in color with properties known to help relieve skin dryness. Chia seed oil contains high levels of antioxidants and Omega 3 fatty acids, which help to moisturize and protect the skin.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Sclerocarya Bierra (Marula) Seed Oil

Harvested from the seeds of the marula tree, this antioxidant-rich oil is golden in color and contains high levels of linoleic acid, omega oleic acid, Vitamins C and E, and the highest levels of Omega 9 out of all other plant sources.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant (a desert shrub called Simmondsia chinensis), this oil is actually considered an "ester" because it is similar in structure to the natural oils of our skin. Naturally golden in color with a slight nutty scent, Jojoba seed oil is a rich moisturizer that has been known to improve skin suppleness, helping to keep skin calm.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now
1/2

Sodium Bicarbonate

Also known as baking soda, sodium bicarbonate is a refined, soluble white powder that is widely used in bath products for its effervencence. We use it in our Bath Gem in combination with citric acid for a bubble-producing reaction.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

Sodium Dehydroacetate

An effective preservative (at concentrations of 1% or less) with antimicrobial properties that prevent the growth of bacteria in products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Sodium Hydroxide

Derived from salt water, this waxy crystal is used in small amounts to establish and preserve the pH level of a product.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Sorbitan Olivate

Derived from olive oil, this oily wax-like compound is typically used in conjunction with cetearyl olivate to emulsify the formulation of the product and prevents ingredient separation.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Sorbitol

We use sorbitol in The Daily to help the softgel shell maintain its softness and flexibilty.

As Seen in

The Daily

Shop Now

Squalane

Derived from Squalene, which is harvested from olives and is praised for its antioxidant and skin-conditioning benefits. Squalene has been known to mimic our skin’s natural sebum, improving skin elasticity and softness. Clear in color and odorless, this light oil works as a powerful natural moisturizer and emollient.

As Seen in

Night Magic

Shop Now

Squalene

Harvested from olives, squalene has been known to mimic our skin’s natural sebum, improving skin elasticity and softness. Clear in color and odorless, this light oil works as a natural moisturizer and emollient.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Stearic Acid

Derived from vegetable fats, this natural acid is used as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is also commonly used as a base for other emulsifiers or emollients.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

T

Tetradecane

Tetradecane is an alkane hydrocarbon widely used as an emolient. We use it in our R+R Cream to help soothe and soften the skin.

As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now

Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter

Extracted from cocoa beans, this rich and moisturizing butter contains high levels of fatty acids and antioxidants. With a chocolate-like scent and thick texture, cocoa seed butter forms a protective barrier on the skin and helps preserve moisture.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Thuja Occidentalis (Cedarleaf) Oil

Derived from the leaves, foliage, wood, roots and stumps of the cedar tree, this essential oil has been known to have vast therapeutic benefits. We use cedarleaf peel oil as a functional aroma to enhance the scent of our products.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Tocopherol (Non-GMO)

Derived from vegetable oils, tocopherol is a form of Vitamin E that we use as a natural preservative. Our tocopherol is from non-GMO soybeans and sunflower seed oil. In addition to acting as an effective natural preservative, tocopherol is known to have antioxidant properties to protect the skin.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now

Triethyl Citrate

Triethyl Citrate is an ester of citric acid that is widely used as a colorless and odorless cosmetic and food additive. We use it as an aromatic component in our Bath Gem for scent enhancement and stability.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

X

Xanthan Gum

Made through fermentation, this carbohydrate acts as an emulsifier, stabilizer and thickening agent. Xanthan Gum is also known to have hydrating skin benefits.

As Seen in

Skin Therapy

Shop Now
As Seen in

R + R Cream

Shop Now
1/2

Z

Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

Derived from corn, zea mays (otherwise known as corn starch) is a naturally occuring starch used as a thickening agent. We use it as a binding agent in our Bath Gem to keep the ingredients compact.

As Seen in

Soak It In Bath Gem

Shop Now

The Goods

Cart is empty.